Executive Headteacher – Mr Williams

Deputy Headteacher – Mr Nicholas

Assistant Headteacher (Student Support) – Mr Jones

Assistant Headteacher (SENCo & Safeguarding) –  Mrs Day

Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) – Mr Holder

  • Subject Teaching Staff

    Art

    *Mrs Ives, Mrs Sutherland

    Business

    *Mr Holder, Mrs Churchward, Mr Davies

    Craft, Design & Technology

    *Mr Quick, Mr Cross (Technician)

    Drama

    *Mrs Cooper

    English

    *Miss Honour, Ms Miller, Mrs L Bentham, Mrs Cooper, Miss Harrington-Hay, Ms Rose

    Food, Textiles & Childcare

    *Mrs Hunt, *Mrs Hale, Mrs Barrell (Technician)

    Geography

    *Mr Ives, Mr Nicholas, Mr West

    History

    *Mrs Waring, Mrs Phipps

    Computer Science

    *Mr Price, Mr E Davies

    Mr Andrews (Technician)

    Maths

    *Ms Williams, Mr Holder, Mrs Churchward, Miss Evans

    Modern Languages

    *Mrs Ludlow, Mrs Watkins, Mrs Price, Miss Richardson

    Music

    *Mrs Lowry, Mr Gowland

    PE

    *Mr Jones, Miss Ghent, Miss Pollock, Mr West

    RE

    *Miss Pollock, Mr West

    Science

    *Mr Day, Mr Peruffo, Mrs Day, Mr Dixon, Mrs Startin, Mrs Shionaka

    Mrs Grice (Technician)

    *denotes Subject Leader

  • Special Education Needs

    Special Education Needs

    Mrs Day

    Teaching Assistants: Mrs Jones, Mrs L Price, Mrs D Price, Mrs Hadley, Mrs Thomas, Mrs Dawson, Mrs Simner, Mrs Woods,

    Learning Inclusion Centre Manager (LInC)

    Mrs Pawlow

  • Curriculum Support

    Curriculum Support Manager

    Mrs Waring

    Careers Coordinator/ Cover Supervisor

    Mrs Stokes

    Librarian

    Mrs Hadley

  • Admin Staff

    Office Manager

    Mrs Shock

    Admin Staff

    Mrs Lambert, Mrs Pearson, Mrs Oughton, Mrs Macvarish,  Mrs Cook (SEN support)

    Exam Officer

    Mrs Lambert

    Finance

    Mrs Bryan

  • School Support Staff

    Caretaker

    Mr Masetti

    Lunchtime Supervisor

    Mr Begley,

    Cleaners

    Mrs Hoskins, Mrs Salmen, Mrs Crowther, Mr Begley

    Sports Hall Reception

    Miss Featherstone

    Canteen

    The Iron Rice Bowl (Proprietor, Mrs M Thompson

PASTORAL RESPONSIBILITIES: September 2016

  • Year 11

    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 11: Mr S Peruffo
    KS4 Pastoral Assistant: Ms Miller
    Miss Pollock 11 EL
    Mr Day 11 GA
    Ms Miller / Mrs Phipps 11GO
    Mr Quick 11 MA

  • Year 10
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 10: Mr Dixon
    KS4 Pastoral Assistant: Ms Miller
    Mrs Churchward 10 EL
    Mr Price 10 GA
    Ms Honour / Mrs Bentham 10 GO
    Miss Richardson 10 MA
  • Year 9
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 9: Mr Davies
    Mrs Ludlow / Mrs Watkins  9 EL
    Mr Ives 9 GA
    Mrs Ives 9 GO
    Miss Ghent 9 MA
  • Year 8
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 8: Mrs Price
    Mrs Waring 8 EL
    Miss Evans 8 GA
    Mrs Cooper 8 GO
    Mrs Dare 8 MA
  • Year 7
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 7: Mrs Startin
    Miss Harrington Hay 7 EL
    Ms Williams 7 GA
    Mrs Hunt, Mrs  Hale 7 GO
    Mr West 7 MA