Weobley High Staff
Executive Headteacher
Mr Williams
Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum & Standards)
Mr Nicholas
Deputy Headteacher (Behaviour & Wellbeing) / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Jones
Assistant Headteacher (SENDCo & Safeguarding) / Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Day
Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)
Mr Holder
Associate Assistant Headteacher (English and Literacy)
Miss Honour
Office Manager
Mrs Shock
School Business Manager
Mr Lindup
Art
*Mrs Ives, Mrs Warley
Asdan Co-ordinator
*Miss Wood
Child Development
*Miss Ligema
Citizenship, PSHE
*Miss Pollock
Computing
*Mr Price, Mr Davies
Dance
*Mrs Bennett
Design & TechnologyÂ
*Mrs Juliard, Mr Mills, Mrs WarleyÂ
Drama
*Mrs Cooper
English
*Miss Honour, Mr Alexander, Mrs Bentham, Mrs Cooper, Miss Harrington-Hay, Ms Miller, Miss Smith
Geography
*Mr Ives, Miss Bradshaw, Mr Nicholas, Mrs ShionakaÂ
History
*Mrs Waring, Mrs Loupart
Maths
*Mr Dwyer, Mrs Bennison, Miss Evans, Mr Holder
Modern Languages
*Miss Hickman, Mrs Price, Miss Richardson, Mrs Watkins
Music
*Mr Stratford
PE
*Mr Jones, Mrs Heath, Mrs Mayo-Evans, Miss Pollock, Mr West
RE
*Miss Pollock, Mr West
Science
*Mr Dixon, *Mr Peruffo, Mr Chapman, Mrs Day, Mrs Shionaka, Mrs Startin
*denotes Subject Leader
Mrs Davies
Office Manager
Mrs Shock
Admin Staff
Mrs Griffiths, Mrs Oughton, Mrs Pearson
SEND Admin
Mrs Cook, Mrs Noble
Exam Officer
Mrs Griffiths
Finance
Mr Lindup
Caretaker
Mr Masetti
Cleaners
*Mrs Williams-Davies, Miss V Bowkett, Mrs Crowther, Mr Crowther,
Canteen
Alliance in Partnership – AIP
Miss Bradshaw, Mrs Dawes, Mrs Dyer, Miss Davies, Mr Gorman, Miss Highley, Miss Hurds, Mrs Jenkins, Mrs Llewellyn, Mrs Lusher, Miss Newman, Mrs D Price , Mrs L Price, Mrs O Skliar, Mrs Stanton , Mrs Wall, Miss Wood
ICT Support
*Mr Andrews, Mr Setterfield-Miln
Art Technician
Mrs Jones
DT Technicians
Mrs Lee, Mr Waring
Science Technician
Mrs GriceÂ
Pastoral Responsibility: 2023-2024
Learning Co-ordinator for Year 11: Mrs Startin
Miss Hickman 11EL
Mr Ives 11GA
Mrs Ives 11GO
Mrs Price 11MA
Learning Co-ordinator for Year 10: Mr Dixon
Mrs Waring 10EL
Mr Peruffo 10GA
Mrs Cooper 10GO
Miss Pollock 10MA
Learning Co-ordinator for Year 9: Mrs Heath
Miss Harrington-Hay 9EL
Mrs Bennison 9GA
Mrs Juliard 9GO
Mr West 9MA
Learning Co-ordinator for Year 8: Miss Evans
Mrs Shionaka 8EL
Mr Chapman 8GA
Mrs Bentham 8GO
Mr Mills 8MA
Learning Co-ordinator for Year 7: Mr Davies
Mr Dwyer 7EL
Mr Price 7GA
Mr Stratford 7GO
Miss Richardson 7MA