• Senior Leadership Team

    Executive Headteacher – Mr Williams

    Deputy Headteacher – Mr Nicholas

    Assistant Headteacher (Student Support) – Mr Jones

    Assistant Headteacher (SENCo & Safeguarding) –  Mrs Day

    Assistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning) – Mr Holder

    Office Manager: Mrs Shock

    School Business Manager: Mr Lindup

  • Subject Teaching Staff

    Art

    *Mrs Ives, Mrs Sutherland

    Citizenship, PSHE

    *Miss Pollock

    Computer Science

    *Mr Price, Mr E Davies

    Craft, Design & Technology

    *Mr Quick, Mr Waring (Technician)

    Dance

    *Mrs Bennett

    Drama

    *Mrs Cooper

    English

    *Miss Honour (Subject Leader, Lead person for provision of Young Carers), Ms Miller, Mrs L Bentham, Mrs Cooper, Miss Harrington-Hay, Mrs Collyer

    Food, Textiles & Childcare

    *Mrs Hunt, *Mrs Hale, Mrs Carpenter (Technician)

    Geography

    *Mr Ives, Mr Nicholas, Mrs Shionaka

    History

    *Mrs Waring, Mrs Phipps

    Maths

    *Ms Williams, Mr Holder, Mrs Churchward, Miss Evans, Mrs Smith (maternity cover)

    Modern Languages

    *Mrs Ludlow, Mrs Watkins, Mrs Price, Miss Richardson

    Music

    *Mrs Lowry, Mr Gowland

    PE

    *Mr Jones, Miss Ghent, Miss Pollock, Mr West

    RE

    *Miss Pollock, Mr West

    Science

    *Mr Day, Mr Peruffo, Mrs Day, Mr Dixon, Mrs Startin, Mrs Shionaka

    Mrs Grice (Technician)

    *denotes Subject Leader

  • Special Education Needs

    Special Education Needs

    Mrs Day

    Teaching Assistants: Mrs Jones, Mrs L Price, Mrs D Price, Mrs Hadley, Mrs Thomas, Mrs Dawson, Mrs Simner, Mrs Woods, Miss Wood, Mrs Duce, Miss Poole, Miss Stuchbery

    Learning Inclusion Centre Manager (LInC)

    Mrs Davies

  • Curriculum Support

    Cover Supervisor

    Mrs Wood

    Careers Coordinator

    Mrs Stokes

    Librarian

    Mrs Hadley

  • Admin Staff

    Office Manager

    Mrs Shock

    Admin Staff

    Mrs Lambert, Mrs Pearson, Mrs Oughton, Mrs Macvarish,  Mrs Cook (SEN support)

    Exam Officer

    Mrs Lambert

    Finance

    Mr Lindup

  • School Support Staff

    Caretaker

    Mr Masetti

    Cleaners

    Mrs Salmen, Mrs Crowther, Mr Begley, Mr Crowther, Mrs Williams-Davies

    Canteen

    Alliance in Partnership – AIP

PASTORAL RESPONSIBILITIES: September 2018

  • Year 11

    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 11: Mr M Dixon
    KS4 Pastoral Assistant: Ms Miller
    Mrs Ludlow 11 EL
    Mr C Ives 11 GA
    Mrs E Ives 11GO
    Miss H Ghent 11 MA

  • Year 10
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 10: Mr S Peruffo
    KS4 Pastoral Assistant: Ms Miller
    Mrs S Waring 10 EL
    Miss Z Evans 10 GA
    Mrs D Cooper 10 GO
    Miss E Pollock 10 MA
  • Year 9
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 9: Mr Davies
    Miss S Harrington Hay 9 EL
    Ms F Williams 9 GA
    Mrs M Hunt 9 GO
    Mr G West 9 MA
  • Year 8
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 8: Mrs Price
    Mrs E Collyer, Mrs K Shionaka 8 EL
    Mr C Day 8 GA
    Mrs K Watkins, Mrs A Hale 8 GO
    Mr M Quick 8 MA
  • Year 7
    Learning Co-Ordinator for Year 7: Mrs Startin
    Mrs S Churchward, Mrs L Smith (maternity cover) 7 EL
    Mr B Price 7 GA
    Ms E Honour, Mrs L Bentham 7 GO
    Miss S Richardson 7 MA